New Richmond Real Estate

Listed by: Royal LePage Village
Listed by: Royal LePage Village
Listed by: Royal LePage Village

New Richmond Listings Summary

New Richmond - Town vs. Region Stats

Avg Price in New Richmond: $522,300 / Region Avg $309,700

169%

Avg Taxes in New Richmond: $3,600 / Region Avg $2,400

152%

Avg Sq. Ft. in New Richmond: 1,698 / Region Avg 1,456

117%

Avg Price per/sqft in New Richmond:$308 / Region Avg $213

145%

Avg Year Built in New Richmond: 1973 / Region Avg 1965

100%

Avg Days on Website in New Richmond: 159 / Region Avg 125

127%

New Richmond Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Areas in New Richmond QC
New Richmond